| SPRING SEASON | | | |
| ALABAMA | | | |
7A | Daphne | def. | Oak Mountain | 2-0 |
6A | Mountain Brook | def. | Pelham | 2-1 |
4A-5A | Indian Springs | def. | Russellville | 1-0 |
1A-3A | Bayside Academy | def. | Collinsville | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| ALASKA | | | |
Div. I | South Anchorage | def. | West Anchorage | 2-1 |
Div. II | Juneau-Douglas | def. | Thunder Mountain | 4-2 |
| | | | |
| ARKASAS | | | |
6A | Conway | def. | Northside | 3-1 |
5A | Russellville | def. | Van Buren | 4-0 |
4A | Farmington | def. | Clarksville | 4-3 |
3A | Harding Academy | def. | Lisa Academy | 2-0 |
| | | | |
| GEORGIA | | | |
AAAAAAA | Harrison | def. | Pebblebrook | 2-1 |
AAAAAA | Lassiter | def. | Dalton | 3-1 |
AAAAA | Gainesville Johnson | def. | St. Pius X | 4-2 |
AAAA | Southeast Whitfield | def. | Northwest Whitfield | 2-1 |
AAA | Greater Atlanta Christian | def. | Onocee County | 3-1 |
AA | Pace Academy | def. | Lovett School | 1-0 |
A-Private | Atlanta International | def. | Athens Academy | 5-3 |
A-Public | Dalton Academy | def. | Drew Charter | 4-2 |
| | | | |
| NEBRASKA | | | |
A | Gretna | def. | Omaha Westside | 8-0 |
B | Skutt Catholic | def. | Lexington | 2-1 |
| | | | |
| OKLAHOMA | | | |
6A | Norman North | def. | Mustang | 1-0 |
5A | Sante Fe South | def. | Southeast | 5-1 |
4A | Chickasha | def. | Holland Hall | 1-0 (OT) |
3A | Crooked Oak | def. | Heritage Hall | 1-0 (PK) |
| | | | |
| SOUTH CAROLINA | | | |
AAAAA | Riverside | def. | Chapin | 2-1 |
AAAA | Eastside | def. | North Augusta | 1-0 |
AAA | Daniel | def. | Brookland-Cayce | 4-3 (PK) |
AA | Christ Church Episcopal | def. | Gray Collegiate | 2-0 |
A | Southside Christian | def. | Palmetto Scholars | 1-0 |
SCISA 3A | Cardinal Newman | def. | Hammond | 3-0 |
SCISA 2A | Oakbrook Prep | def. | John Paul II | 3-2 |
SCISA 1A | Christian Academy | def. | Charleston Collegiate | 3-2 |
| | | | |
| TENNESSEE | | | |
AAA | Brentwood | def. | Bearden | 4-1 |
AA | Page | def. | Valor College Prep | 1-0 |
A | Gatlinburg-Pitman | def. | Madison Magnet | 1-0 |
Div. II-AA | Baylor School | def. | Father Ryan | 3-2 |
Div. II-A | Grace Christian | def. | Boyd-Buchanan | 3-0 |
| | | | |
| UTAH | | | |
6A | Herriman | def. | Davis | 1-0 |
5A | Alta | def. | Lehi | 1-0 (PK) |
4A | Crimson Cliffs | def. | Ridgeline | 1-0 |
3A | Layson Christian | def. | Real Salt Lake Academy | 4-0 |
2A | Rowland Hall | def. | St. Joseph | 2-0 |
| | | | |
| WASHINGTON | | | |
4A | Bellarmine Prep | def. | Skyline | 1-0 |
3A | Mercer Island | def. | Lakeside | 3-1 |
2A | Squalicum | def. | Burlington-Edison | 5-0 |
1A | Bush School | def. | University Prep | 4-0 |
| | | | |
| WYOMING | | | |
4A | Jackson | def. | Sheridan | 2-0 |
3A | Worland | def. | Torrington | 7-0 |
| | | | |
| WINTER SEASON | | | |
| ARIZONA | | | |
6A | Desert Vista | def. | Chandler | 2-0 |
5A | Casteel | def. | Sunrise Mountain | 2-1 |
4A | Salpointe Catholic | def. | Notre Dame Prep | 3-1 |
3A | Phoenix Country Day | def. | ALA-Gilbert North | 6-3 |
| | | | |
| CALIFORNIA | | | |
| NorCal Regional | | | |
Div. I | Whitney | def. | Watsonville | 3-1 |
Div. II | Marin Academy | def. | Archie Williams | 3-2 |
Div. III | Patterson | def. | Aragon | 3-0 |
Div. IV | Vintage | def. | Sacre Heart Prep | 2-1 |
Div. V | King City | def. | Wheatland | 2-1 |
| SoCal Regional | | | |
Div. I | Servite | def. | San Pasqual | 2-1 (OT) |
Div. II | Torrey Pines | def. | Redondo Union | 2-0 |
Div. III | Garces Memorial | def. | Francis Parker | 1-0 |
Div. IV | Steele Canyon | def. | King/Drew | 2-1 (PK) |
Div. V | Temple City | def. | Los Altos | 2-0 |
| Section Champs | | | |
Central I | Reedley | def. | Sanger | 1-0 |
Central II | Redwood | def. | Golden Valley | 2-0 |
Central III | Garces Memorial | def. | Lindsay | 2-0 |
Central IV | Fowler | def. | McLane | 4-3 (PK) |
Central V | Porterville Granite Hills | def. | Sierra Pacific | 2-1 |
Central VI | Parlier | def. | Mammoth | 1-0 (OT) |
CCS Open | Watsonville | def. | Branham | 2-1 |
CCS Div. I | Aragon | def. | Alisal | 2-0 |
CCS Div. II | Sacred Heart Prep | def. | Menlo-Atherton | 3-2 |
CCS Div. III | Archbishop Mitty | def. | Woodside | 2-1 |
CCS Div. IV | King City | def. | Sequoia | 4-1 |
LA City I | South East | def. | Birmingham | 2-1 (OT) |
LA City II | Panorama | def. | Taft | 3-2 (OT) |
LA City III | King/Drew | def. | Gardena | 2-0 |
LA City IV | Venice | def. | Animo Robinson | 2-1 (PK) |
LA City V | Sherman Oaks CES | def. | Sun Valley Magnet | 3-2 (OT) |
NCS Div. I | De la Salle | def. | Montgomery | 2-1 |
NCS Div. II | Redwood | def. | Richmond | 1-0 (OT) |
NCS Div. III | Archie Williams | def. | Marin Academy | 2-1 |
NCS Div. V | Piedmont | def. | San Francisco University | 1-0 |
Northern 1 | Pleasant Valley | def. | Chico | 5-4 |
Northern 2 | Live Oak | def. | Wheatland | 2-0 |
Northern 3 | Williams | def. | Winters | 2-0 |
Oakland | Leadership | def. | Oakland Tech | 1-0 |
SD Div. Open | San Pasqual | def. | Coronado | 2-1 |
SD Div. 1 | Del Notre | def. | Rancho Bernardo | 4-1 |
SD Div. 2 | Francis Parker | def. | Carlsbad | 1-0 |
SD Div. 3 | Steele Canyon | def. | Hilltop | 3-0 |
SD Div. 4 | Crawford | def. | Bishop's | 2-1 |
SD Div. 5 | Imperial | def. | Mount Miguel | 1-0 |
San Francisco | Lowell | def. | Mission | 1-0 (PK) |
S-J Div. I | Whitney | def. | Modesto | 5-0 |
S-J Div. II | Rio Americano | def. | Granite Bay | 2-0 |
S-J Div. III | Vista del Lago | def. | Patterson | 2-0 |
S-J Div. IV | Liberty Ranch | def. | Dixon | 1-0 (PKs) |
S-J Div. V | Delhi | def. | Riverbank | 3-1 |
S-J Div. VI | Denair | def. | Gustine | 3-0 |
SS Div. 1 | Servite | def. | JSerra | 2-1 (PK) |
SS Div. 2 | Redondo Union | def. | Montebello | 1-0 (OT) |
SS Div. 3 | Sunny Hills | def. | Norte Vista | 1-0 (OT) |
SS Div. 4 | Montclair | def. | Wiseburn-Da Vinci | 2-1 |
SS Div. 5 | Artesia | def. | Quartz Hill | 1-0 (OT) |
SS Div. 6 | Los Altos | def. | Tempe City | 3-2 |
SS Div. 7 | Geffen Academy | def. | Grace Brethren | 2-1 (PK) |
| | | | |
| FLORIDA | | | |
7A | Cypress Bay | def. | Plant | 4-1 |
6A | Doral Academy | def. | Viera | 3-2 |
5A | Belen Jesuit | def. | Arnold | 1-0 |
4A | St. Brendan | def. | Bishop Moore | 1-0 |
3A | Tampa Prep | def. | Ransom Everglades | 2-0 |
2A | Pine School | def. | Canterbury | 3-2 |
| | | | |
| HAWAII | | | |
Div. I | King Kekaulike | def. | Hilo | 3-1 |
Div. II | Kamehameha | def. | Seabury | 2-1 (PK) |
| | | | |
| LOUISIANA | | | |
Div. I | Baton Rouge Catholic | def. | Dutchtown | 1-0 |
Div. II | St. Thomas More | def. | East Jefferson | 1-0 |
Div. III | University Lab | def. | Vandebilt Catholic | 3-0 |
Div. IV | Isidore Newman | def. | Pope John Paul II | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| MISSISSIPPI | | | |
6A | Clinton | def. | Northwest Rankin | 1-0 |
5A | Long Beach | def. | New Hope | 4-1 |
4A | Richland | def. | Bay | 2-0 |
I | St. Stanislaus | def. | St. Andrew's Episcopal | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| TEXAS | | | |
6A | Lake Travis | def. | Plano | 1-0 (PK) |
5A | Frisco Wakeland | def. | Dripping Springs | 3-0 |
4A | Boerne | def. | Celina | 2-1 (OT) |
TAPPS-I | Village School | def. | Nolan Catholic | 2-0 |
TAPPS-II | Prince of Peace Christian | def. | Frassati Catholic | 1-0 |
TAPPS-III | Covenant Christian | def. | Cypress Christian | 5-3 |
SPC-I | Kinkaid School | | Casaday School (Okla.) | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| FALL SEASON | | | |
| PREP SCHOOLS | | | |
NEPSAC A | Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.) | def. | Taft School (Conn.) | 2-1 (PK) |
NEPSAC B | South Kent School (Conn.) | def. | Westminster School (Conn.) | 3-0 |
NEPSAC C | St. Andrew’s (R.I.) | def. | Vermont Academy (Vt.) | 5-1 |
NEPSAC D | Wooster School (Conn.) | def. | Hyde School (Maine) | 4-0 |
| | | | |
| ARIZONA | | | |
2A | Chino Valley | def. | Camp Verde | 2-1 |
| | | | |
| CALIFORNIA | | | |
NCS Div. I | Making Waves Academy | def. | Fortuna | 4-1 |
NCS Div. II | Athenian | def. | Calistoga | 1-0 |
NCS Div. III | Valley Christian | def. | Fremont Christian | 1-0 |
Northern | Tulelake | def. | Weed | 3-0 |
S-J Div. VII | Sacramento Country Day | def. | Cristo Rey | 2-1 |
| | | | |
| COLORADO | | | |
5A | Grandview | def. | Fossil Ridge | 3-1 |
4A | Northfield | def. | J.K. Mullen | 2-1 |
3A | Roaring Fork | def. | Jefferson Academy | 2-1 |
2A | Crested Butte | def. | Lotus School | 2-0 |
| | | | |
| CONNECTICUT | | | |
LL | Farmington | def. | Cheshire | 3-2 |
L | Wethersfield | def. | Fitch | 4-1 |
M | Stonington | def. | Ellington | 3-1 |
S | Old Saybrook | def. | Canton | 4-1 (OT) |
| | | | |
| DELAWARE | | | |
Div. I | Salesianum | def. | Caesar Rodney | 2-0 |
Div. II | Caravel Academy | def. | St. Andrew’s School | 4-0 |
| | | | |
| D.C. | | | |
DCSAA | St. Albans | def. | St. John’s | 2-0 |
WCAC | Good Counsel (Md.) | def. | Bishop McNamara (Md.) | 1-0 |
IAC | Landon (Md.) | def. | St. Albans | 1-0 |
MAC | Maret | def. | Georgetown Day | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| IDAHO | | | |
5A | Timberline | def. | Boise | 2-1 |
4A | Bishop Kelly | def. | Sandpoint | 3-1 |
3A | Sugar-Salem | def. | McCall-Donnelly | 5-1 |
| | | | |
| ILLINOIS | | | |
3A | York | def. | Fremd | 4-0 |
2A | Boylan Catholic | def. | Triad | 1-0 |
1A | Wheaton Academy | def. | Althoff Catholic | 2-1 |
| | | | |
| INDIANA | | | |
3A | Noblesville | def. | Carmel | 3-1 |
2A | Brebeuf Jesuit | def. | West Lafayette | 3-1 |
A | Westview | def. | Providence | 4-2 (OT) |
| | | | |
| KANSAS | | | |
6A | Olathe West | def. | Washburn Rural | 1-0 (OT) |
5A | Blue Valley Southwest | def. | Maize South | 3-2 |
4A-1A | Bishop Miege | def. | Trinity Academy | 2-1 (OT) |
| | | | |
| KENTUCKY | | | |
All | Paul Dunbar | def. | Covington Catholic | 2-1 |
| | | | |
| MAINE | | | |
A | Marshwood | def. | Brunswick | 2-1 |
B | Yarmouth | def. | Winslow | 3-0 |
C | Waynflete | def. | Fort Kent | 2-1 |
D | Lee Academy | def. | North Yarmouth Academy | 5-0 |
| | | | |
| MARYLAND | | | |
4A | Northwestern-PG | def. | Northwest | 3-2 |
3A | J.M. Bennett | def. | CM. Wright | 1-0 (PK) |
2A | Parkside | def. | Harford Tech | 1-0 |
1A | Brunswick | def. | Fallston | 2-1 (OT) |
MIAA A | Calvert Hall | def. | McDonogh | 2-1 (2OT) |
MIAA B | Severn | def. | St. Mary’s | 2-0 |
MIAA C | St. Vincent Pallotti | def. | Gerstell Academy | 2-0 |
WCAC | Good Counsel | def. | Bishop McNamara | 1-0 |
IAC | Landon | def. | St. Albans (D.C.) | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| MASSACHUSETTS | | | |
Div. 1 | Brookline | def. | Newton North | 2-1 (OT) |
Div. 2 | West Springfield | def. | Canton | 2-0 |
Div. 3 | Norwell | def. | Belchertown | 3-2 (PK) |
Div. 4 | Easthampton | def. | Frontier Regionals | 2-0 |
Div. 5 | Bromfield School | def. | Douglas | 1-0 (OT) |
| | | | |
| MICHIGAN | | | |
Div. 1 | Okemos | def. | Anchor Bay | 3-1 |
Div. 2 | Grand Rapids Christian | def. | Brother Rice | 2-1 |
Div. 3 | Grand Rapids South Christian | def. | Grosse Ile | 3-1 |
Div. 4 | Wyoming Potter’s House Christian | def. | Clarkston Everest | 3-0 |
| | | | |
| MINNESOTA | | | |
AAA | Mounds View | def. | Rosemount | 3-2 |
AA | Orono | def. | Holy Angels | 1-0 |
A | Southwest Christian | def. | St. Paul Humboldt | 3-0 |
| | | | |
| MISSOURI | | | |
Class 4 | Rockhurst Jesuit | def. | Jackson | 2-0 |
Class 3 | Fort Zumwalt South | def. | Ladue Horton Watkins | 2-1 |
Class 2 | Whitfield | def. | Perryville | 4-2 |
Class 1 | Lutheran St. Charles | def. | St. Pius X | 3-0 |
| | | | |
| MONTANA | | | |
AA | Hellgate | def. | Kalispell Glacier | 1-0 (OT) |
A | Whitefish | def. | Columbia Falls | 3-2 |
| | | | |
| NEVADA | | | |
5A | Palo Verde | def. | Hug | 3-0 |
4A | Sunrise Mountain | def. | Green Valley | 3-2 (OT) |
3A | SLAM Nevada | def. | Equipo Academy | 4-1 |
2A | North Tahoe (Calif.) | def. | Incline | 8-1 |
| | | | |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE | | | |
I | Nashua South | def. | Hanover | 3-2 |
II | Lebanon | def. | Oyster River | 1-0 |
III | Trinity | def. | Campbell | 2-1 |
IV | Sunapee | def. | Woodsville | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| NEW JERSEY | | | |
Group 4 | Kearny | def. | Freehold Township | 7-2 |
Group 3 | Summit | def. | Cherry Hill West | 8-1 |
Group 2 | Delran | def. | Ramsey | 2-1 |
Group 1 | Waldwick | def. | Haddon Township | 2-0 |
N-P A | Seton Hall Prep | def. | Christian Brothers Academy | 2-0 |
N-P B | Gill St. Bernard's | def. | Princeton Day | 3-1 |
Prep A | St. Benedict’s | def. | Pennington School | 2-1 |
Prep B | Montclair Kimberley | def. | Gill St. Bernard's | 3-2 |
| | | | |
| NEW MEXICO | | | |
5A | Santa Fe | def. | Sandia | 4-3 |
4A | Albuquerque Academy | def. | Lovington | 3-2 |
A-3A | Sandia Prep | def. | NM Military Institute | 5-2 |
| | | | |
| NEW YORK | | | |
AA | West Islip | def. | Hilton Central | 5-0 |
A | Somers | def. | Amityville Memorial | 7-2 |
B | Skaneateles | def. | Haverling | 2-1 |
C | Hamilton | def. | Maple Hill | 1-0 |
D | Mount Academy | def. | Fillmore | 3-1 |
CHSAA AA | Chaminade | def. | Fordham Prep | 2-0 |
CHSAA A | St. John’s Prep | def. | Monsignor McClancy | 1-0 (OT) |
CHSAA B | Cardinal Hayes | def. | St. Raymond | 3-1 |
PSAL A | Martin Luther King | def. | Beacon | 2-0 |
PSAL B | Middle College | def. | Hunter College | 2-1 |
| | | | |
| NORTH CAROLINA | | | |
4A | New Hanover | def. | Hough | 3-0 |
3A | Western Alamance | def. | Hickory | 1-0 |
2A | Shelby | def. | Greene Central | 1-0 (PK) |
1A | Christ the King | def. | Voyager | 3-0 |
NCISAA 4A | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Ga.) | def. | Carmel Christian | 1-0 (3OT) |
NCISAA 3A | Concord Academy | def. | Coastal Christian | 2-0 |
NCISAA 2A | Gaston Day School | def. | Trinity Academy | 3-1 |
NCISAA 1A | Grace Christian | def. | Greenfield School | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| NORTH DAKOTA | | | |
All | Fargo Davies | def. | Shanley | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| OHIO | | | |
I | St. Ignatius | def. | Centerville | 2-1 (OT) |
II | Wyoming | def. | Bay | 1-0 |
III | Grandview Heights | def. | Crestview | 4-2 |
| | | | |
| OREGON | | | |
6A | Summit | def. | West Linn | 6-0 |
5A | La Salle Prep | def. | Corvallis | 5-0 |
4A | Philomath | def. | Hidden Valley | 2-1 (PK) |
3A/2A/1A | Catlin Gabel | def. | Dayton | 8-1 |
| | | | |
| PENNSYLVANIA | | | |
4A | Conestoga | def. | Seneca Valley | 1-0 |
3A | Hampton | def. | Archbishop Wood | 1-0 |
2A | Quaker Valley | def. | Lewisburg | 1-0 (PK) |
1A | Winchester Thurston | def. | Faith Christian | 1-0 (OT) |
PAISAA | Kiski Prep | def. | Germantown Academy | 4-2 |
Inter-Ac | Germantown Academy | def. | Penn Charter | 3-0 |
| | | | |
| RHODE ISLAND | | | |
Div. 1 | La Salle Academy | def. | North Kingstown | 1-0 |
Div. 2 | Chariho | def. | North Smithfield | 2-1 |
Div. 3 | Triverton | def. | Narragansett | 1-0 (PK) |
| | | | |
| SOUTH DAKOTA | | | |
AA | Yankton | def. | O’Gorman | 1-0 |
A | Sioux Falls Christian | def. | Tea Area | 3-2 |
| | | | |
| VERMONT | | | |
Div. 1 | Essex | def. | South Burlington | 2-1 |
Div. 2 | Milton | def. | Montpelier | 2-0 |
Div. 3 | Enosburg Falls | def. | Green Mountain | 4-3 |
Div. 4 | Mount St. Joseph Academy | def. | Rivendell Academy | 3-2 |
| | | | |
| VIRGINIA | | | |
VISAA I | Richmond Collegiate | def. | Cape Henry Collegiate | 3-0 |
VISAA II | North Cross School | def. | The Steward School | 3-0 |
WCAC | Good Counsel (Md.) | def. | Bishop McNamara (Md.) | 1-0 |
IAC | Landon (Md.) | def. | St. Albans (D.C.) | 1-0 |
| | | | |
| WASHINGTON | | | |
1B/2B | Orcas Island | def. | Providence Classical Christian | 2-1 |
| | | | |
| WEST VIRGINIA | | | |
AAA | Morgantown | def. | Washington | 2-0 |
AA/A | Charleston Catholic | def. | Point Pleasant | 4-3 (OT) |
| | | | |
| WISCONSIN | | | |
Div. 1 | Marquette | def. | Hudson | 1-0 |
Div. 2 | Oregon | def. | Whitfish Bay | 3-1 |
Div. 3 | Shorewood | def. | Notre Dame | 1-0 (PK) |
Div. 4 | Sheboygan Christian/Lutheran | def. | Oostburg | 1-0 (PK) |