National Commitment Roundup, May 9-15
In this article:
Here are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com. Recent Commits GIRLS Class of 2023 NCAA Division I M Mia Bernard Mia Bernard M…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingHere are the more recent verbal commits for the Classes of 2022 and 2023 added to our player database. To report additional commitments, email commit@prepsoccer.com.
Recent Commits
GIRLS
Class of 2023
NCAA Division I
M Mia Bernard Mia Bernard M Rockwall-Heath (TX) | 2023 State TX — Solar SC/Rockwall Heath (Texas) — North Texas
D Piper Coffield Piper Coffield D Mars (PA) | 2023 State PA — Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Mars (Pa.) — Indiana
GK Taylor DeFlorio Taylor DeFlorio GK East Longmeadow (MA) | 2023 MA — NEFC/East Longmeadow (Mass.)— Central Connecticut State
D Katie Steinhoff Katie Steinhoff GK Fort Zumwalt West (MO) | 2023 MO — Lou Fusz/Fort Zumwalt West (Mo.) — Arkansas State
M Marin Vines Marin Vines M Kirkwood (MO) | 2023 MO — Lou Fusz/Kirkwood (Mo.) — SIU-Edwardsville
NCAA Division II
GK Hannah Garrett Hannah Garrett GK Chelsea (AL) | 2023 AL — Birmingham United/Chelsea (Ala.) — West Georgia
Class of 2022
NCAA Division II
D Izabelle Manning — Lombard Firebirds/Willowbrook (Ill.) — Purdue Northwest
M Briona Rice — Victory SC/North Allegheny (Pa.) — Slippery Rock
NCAA Division III
M/D Rachael Klamecki — Lombard Firebirds/Willowbrook (Ill.) — MSOE
NAIA
M Sydney Woodring — Pacesetter/Evergreen (Ohio) — Lourdes
M Briana Zuniga — Pratt CC — Ottawa
BOYS
Class of 2022
NCAA Division I
M/D Lorenzo Mendoza — Real Salt Lake-AZ/Mesa (Ariz.) — Cal Poly
NCAA Division II
F Orlando Erazo Orlando Erazo F WA — Washington Premier/Wahluke (Wash.) — Seattle Pacific
D Gabriel Gutierrez — FC Arizona/Mesa (Ariz.) — Fort Lewis
F Julian Gwinn — Ohio Galaxies/Centerville (Ohio) — Concord (W.Va.)
D Robbie Irizarry — PA Classics/Manheim Township (Pa.) — Shippensburg
M Jack Moyer — Chestnut Ridge (Pa.) — Pitt-Johnstown
F/M Angel Rico — LA Cathedral (Calif.) — CS San Bernardino
F/M Landon Smith — Pride SC/Liberty Christian (Ohio) — Findlay
NCAA Division III
D Sebastian Coleman — BVB International/Mansfield (Texas) — University of Dallas
M Aidan Diem — Brausa United/Archbishop Curley (Md.) — Wilson College
D/M Alex Kuban — Willowbrook (Ill.) — Illinois Institute of Technology
GK Maximo Duran — Westchester United/Ossining (N.Y.) — SUNY Morrisville
D/M Tommy Franks — Beacon (N.Y.) — Manhattanville
F Jayden Green — White Plains YS/Hamilton (N.Y.) — SUNY Brockport
M Rylee Hawes — BVB International/Marshall (Texas) — Trinity
M Bobby Hernandez — Lakeland (N.Y.) — John Jay
M Mateo Loyo — Westchester Flames/Iona Prep (N.Y.) — Penn State-Brandywine
NAIA
D Vaclav Borovicka — Southeast CC — LSU Alexandria
M Bryce Gomez — White County (Tenn.) — Tennessee-Southern
D Walden Gomez-Vasquez — Collins (Ky.) — Campbellsville University
D Bryan Linares — Inter United/Mansfield (Texas) — SAGU
D Acxel Perez — Otero JC — Sterling College