2021 Fall All-America Honorees: Mid-Atlantic girls
In this article:
CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE COMPLETE 2021-2022 PREPSOCCER.COM ALL-AMERICA LISTS The High School All-Region and State All-Star teams are compiled by PrepSoccer.com with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The players who make the all-region teams…
Access all of Prep Soccer
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingCLICK HERE TO VISIT THE COMPLETE 2021-2022 PREPSOCCER.COM ALL-AMERICA LISTS
The High School All-Region and State All-Star teams are compiled by PrepSoccer.com with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The players who make the all-region teams were selected from the State All-Stars and are eligible for the 24-player All-America team.
MID-ATLANTIC ALL-REGION
[D.C., Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]
Pos. | Name | School | Year | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
F | Ava Minnier | Downingtown West (Pa.) | Sr. | Penn State |
F | Alex Murphy | Central Dauphin (Pa.) | Sr. | High Point |
F | Kelsey Smith | McDonogh School (Md.) | Sr. | Maryland |
M | Taylor Brennan | Council Rock North (Pa.) | Sr. | Michigan |
M | Trinity Dorsey | Good Counsel (Md.) | Sr. | Arizona |
M | Reagan Mallia | Archbishop Spalding (Md.) | Sr. | West Virginia |
M | Lisa McIntyre | Springside-Chestnut Hill (Pa.) | Jr. | Maryland |
D | Olivia Curry | Spring-Ford (Pa.) | Sr. | Wisconsin |
D | CeCe Scott | Peters Township (Pa.) | Sr. | Michigan State |
D | Morgan Weaver | Owen J. Roberts (Pa.) | Sr. | Boston University |
GK | Caroline Duffy | River Hill (Md.) | Sr. | Duke |
Coach | Blair Gerlach | Mars (Pa.) |
MID-ATLANTIC STATE ALL-STARS
Pos. | Name | School | Year | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
D.C. | ||||
D | Lila Brown | Sidwell Friends | Sr. | |
M | Lucy Hartlee | Wilson | Sr. | |
D | Kaeden Koons-Perdikis | Georgetown Visitation | Jr. | |
D | Caroline Machonis | Georgetown Visitation | Sr. | |
F | Gemma Maltby | Sidwell Friends | Sr. | |
D | Eleanor Maxson | School Without Walls | Jr. | |
GK | Shelby Pollard | St. John's | Jr. | |
M | Kiki Rice | Sidwell Friends | Sr. | UCLA (basketball) |
GK | Caroline Roy | Maret | Jr. | |
M | Emely Rubio-Garcia | St. John's | Jr. | |
D | Farah Salam | St. John's | Sr. | |
MARYLAND | ||||
D | Finley Barger | Notre Dame Prep | Sr. | Virginia (lacrosse) |
D | Meaghan Bernetti | Archbishop Spalding | Jr. | |
F | Peyton Bernard | Good Counsel | Jr. | |
M | Averey Black | Central | Sr. | St. Francis (Pa.) |
M | Taylor Brennan | Council Rock North | Sr. | Michigan |
D | Olivia Curry | Spring-Ford | Sr. | Wisconsin |
D | Bre'Elle Dean | Huntingtown | Sr. | |
F | Delaney DeMartino | Walt Whitman | Sr. | Loyola (Md.) |
M | Isabella Dever | Leonardtown | Sr. | College of Charleston |
M | Trinity Dorsey | Good Counsel | Sr. | Arizona |
GK | Caroline Duffy | River Hill | Sr. | Duke |
F | Ava Goodman | Pottsville | Sr. | Liberty |
F | Haley Greenwade | Century | Sr. | Eastern Kentucky |
F | Krystal Haertter | Wikes Barre | Sr. | Iona |
M | Kate Hanks | Mount Hebron | Sr. | |
D | Gwen Howell | Mars | Jr. | Richmond |
M | Katherine King | Fallston | Jr. | |
F | Stephanie Lathrop | Glenelg | So. | |
M | Reagan Mallia | Archbishop Spalding | Sr. | West Virginia |
F | Leah Malone | Pennridge | Sr. | High Point |
F | Eva Mowery | Broadneck | Sr. | |
D | Olivia Ozbolt | McDonogh School | Sr. | |
D | Ava Schultz | Severna Park | Jr. | |
D | CeCe Scott | Peters Township | Sr. | Michigan State |
F | Jayden Sharpless | North Catholic | Sr. | Georgia State |
F | Kelsey Smith | McDonogh School | Sr. | Maryland |
M | Kendell Steer | St. Paul's | Sr. | Georgetown (lacrosse) |
M | Carli Sullenger | Quince Orchard | Sr. | Army |
M | Jordan Townsend | Liberty | Sr. | Navy |
M | Megan Wagner | Marriotts Ridge | Sr. | |
F | Sadie Wilkinson | Broadneck | Jr. | |
F | Kamryn Williams | Perry Hall | Jr. | |
PENNSYLVANIA | ||||
M | Averey Black | Central | Sr. | St. Francis (Pa.) |
F | Hannah Blodget | Lower Merion | Sr. | Rutgers |
D/M | Audrey Cain | Notre Dame | Jr. | Rutgers |
F | Olivia Cernuto | Southmoreland | Jr. | |
M | Nia Chinapoo | Central Dauphin | Jr. | |
M | Aly Cooper | Mars | Sr. | Mercyhurst |
D | Anna Croyle | Pennridge | So. | |
D | Zayda Crumpton | Red Land | Sr. | Kent State (lax) |
D | Olivia Curry | Spring-Ford | Sr. | Wisconsin |
M | Emily Daiutolo | Radnor | Sr. | |
M | Jane Daiutolo | Radnor | Sr. | |
F/M | Alyssa DeGeorge | Archbishop Wood | Sr. | |
F | Rachel Eberly | Cocalico | Sr. | George Mason |
M | Kendal Elison | Episcopal Academy | Sr. | Kennesaw State |
F | Halle Engle | Mechanicsburg | Sr. | Liberty |
D | Marie Franjcic | Carlisle | Jr. | |
F | Lily Fusco | Agnes Irwin | So. | |
F | Loren Gehrel | Southern Columbia | Jr. | Monmouth |
F | Krystal Haertter | Wilkes Barre | Sr. | Iona |
D | Gwen Howell | Mars | Sr. | Richmond |
M | Malia Kearns | Penn-Trafford | Sr. | Robert Morris |
F | Kaitlyn Killinger | Plum | Jr. | |
F | Abigail Klebe | Conestoga | Sr. | |
F | Jess Knaub | Trinity | Sr. | Siena |
M | Selah Koleth | Radnor | So. | |
M | Lindsay Krafchick | West Chester Rustin | Sr. | Duquesne |
M | Kayla Leseck | Moon | Jr. | |
M | Mia Libby | Greencastle-Antrim | Jr. | |
F/M | Sydney Lindeman | Franklin Regional | Sr. | Towson |
M | Hailey Longwell | Moon | Jr. | Duquesne |
D | Maddie MacDonald | Avon Grove | Sr. | Mount St. Mary's |
F | Leah Malone | Pennridge | Sr. | High Point |
F | Faith Matter | Middletown | Sr. | |
F | Maya McDermott | Springside-Chestnut Hill | Sr. | Syracuse |
F | Caroline McDonald | Downingtown East | Sr. | |
M | Lisa McIntyre | Springside-Chestnut Hill | Jr. | Maryland |
F | Ava Minnier | Downingtown West | Sr. | Penn State |
F | Renae Mohrbacher | Freedom | Sr. | |
M | Eva Molnar | Moon | Jr. | |
F | Brianna Moore | Palmerton | Sr. | Duquesne |
GK | Emma Morin | Central Dauphin | Sr. | Kutztown |
F | Taylor Moyer | Central Bucks West | Sr. | St. Peter's |
D | Courtney Moylan | Central Bucks West | Jr. | |
F | Alex Murphy | Central Dauphin | Sr. | High Point |
GK | Maya Naimoli | Episcopal Academy | Jr. | Ohio State |
F/M | Clara Page | Baldwin School | Sr. | California (lax) |
M | McKenzie Pritts | Yough | Jr. | Robert Morris |
F | Ella Raimondi | Erie Villa Maria Academy | Sr. | Dayton |
D | AJ Renaldi | Central Dauphin | Jr. | |
D/M | Ava Rightmire | Downingtown West | Jr. | Penn State |
F | Kelsey Salopek | Steel Valley | Sr. | Kent State |
M | Morgan Sarver | Altoona | Sr. | |
D | CeCe Scott | Peters Township | Sr. | Duquesne |
F | Jayden Sharpless | North Catholic | Sr. | Georgia State |
D | Mia Shaver | Moon | Sr. | |
F | Madison Shumate | Downingtown East | So. | |
M | Carley Slavin | Abington | Jr. | |
M | Elly Slensky | Lower Merion | Jr. | Boston College |
GK | Sydney Slusser | West Chester East | Jr. | Vermont |
D | Emma Stankunas | Perkiomen Valley | Jr. | College of Charleston |
M | Lauren Sullivan | Springside-Chestnut Hill | Sr. | |
M | Jamie Swartz | Lower Dauphin | Sr. | James Madison |
D | Julia Thomson | Springside-Chestnut Hill | Jr. | |
M | Mary Trudeau | Springside-Chestnut Hill | Jr. | Morehead State |
D | Morgan Weaver | Owen J. Roberts | Sr. | Boston University |
M | Chloe Weiland | Butler | Sr. | Youngstown State |
F | Lucia Wells | North Allegheny | Jr. | Pittsburgh |
GK | Ava Wert | Avonworth | Sr. | Messiah |
M | Kaelyn Wolfe | Villa Maria Academy | Jr. | Penn State |
VIRGINIA (fall only) | ||||
F | Helen Otteni | Potomac School | Sr. | |
F | Alauna Rutland | Paul VI | Jr. | |
D | Tahrirah Turnage | St. Stephen's/St. Agnes | Sr. | |
F | Sophie Viscovich | Bishop O'Connell | Jr. | |
WEST VIRGINIA | ||||
M | Reagan Bromiley | George Washington | Sr. | |
F | Olivia Charles | Cabell Midland | Jr. | |
D | Sophia Chugha | George Washington | Sr. | |
M | Ella McMullen | Williamstown | Sr. | |
F | Samara Nunn | Parkersburg South | Sr. | Alcorn State |
GK | Madysen Scheller | Morgantown | Jr. | |
F | Ava Tretheway | George Washington | Jr. |
LINKED UNDERCLASS PLAYERS: Kaeden Koons-Perdikis Kaeden Koons-Perdikis D Georgetown Visitation (DC) | 2023 MD , Eleanor Maxson Eleanor Maxson M School Without Walls (DC) | 2023 MD , Peyton Bernard Peyton Bernard F Good Counsel (MD) | 2023 MD , Gwen Howell Gwen Howell D Mars (PA) | 2023 State PA , Katherine King Katherine King M MD , Stephanie Lathrop Stephanie Lathrop M Glenelg (MD) | 2024 #138 Nation MD , Ava Schultz Ava Schultz M Severna Park (MD) | 2023 MD , Sadie Wilkinson Sadie Wilkinson M MD , Kamryn Williams Kamryn Williams F MD , Audrey Cain Audrey Cain null | M Academy Of Notre Dame (PA) | 2023 State PA , Nia Chinapoo Nia Chinapoo F Central Dauphin | 2023 PA , Anna Croyle Anna Croyle M Pennridge (PA) | 2024 State PA , Lily Fusco Lily Fusco M Agnes Irwin (PA) | 2024 State PA , Gwen Howell Gwen Howell D Mars (PA) | 2023 State PA , Kaitlyn Killinger Kaitlyn Killinger F Plum (PA) | 2023 State PA , Selah Koleth Selah Koleth M Radnor (PA) | 2024 State #148 Nation PA , Mia Libby Mia Libby 5'1" | M Greencastle-Antrim (PA) | 2023 PA , Hailey Longwell Hailey Longwell M Moon (PA) | 2023 State PA , Lisa McIntyre Lisa McIntyre M Springside Chestnut Hill (PA) | 2023 State #82 Nation PA , Eva Molnar Eva Molnar M PA , Maya Naimoli Maya Naimoli GK Episcopal Academy (PA) | 2023 State PA , Ava Rightmire Ava Rightmire 5'6" | D Downingtown West | 2023 State PA , Mia Shaver Mia Shaver D PA , Madison Shumate Madison Shumate F Downingtown East (PA) | 2024 State #63 Nation PA , Elly Slensky Elly Slensky M State PA , Sydney Slusser Sydney Slusser 5'10" | GK West Chester East (PA) | 2023 State PA , Emma Stankunas Emma Stankunas D Perkiomen Valley (PA) | 2023 State PA , Lauren Sullivan Lauren Sullivan M PA , Julia Thomson Julia Thomson M PA , Mary Trudeau Mary Trudeau M Springside Chestnut Hill | 2023 PA , Lucia Wells Lucia Wells F North Allegheny (PA) | 2023 State #168 Nation PA , Ava Wert Ava Wert M PA , Kaelyn Wolfe Kaelyn Wolfe F State #171 Nation PA .